JUNIOR PREMIERSHIPS

Congratulations to all our Junior Teams who have both played and won premierships
- we couldn't be prouder! Go Marby!

GIRLS - U11 

2018 Division 1: Maribyrnong Park 1-1-7 def Aberfeldie 0-0-0
Best: Alexandra McBride Loane, Zoe Dullard, Remi Watters, Tiani Caddy, Camryn Liddle,
Olivia Capes

Goals: Ella Nunan 1

Coach: Chris Loane

BOYS / MIXED - U17/U16

2018 U17 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 5-6-36 def Doutta Stars 4-11-35
Best: Tommy Volpe, Joseph McIntyre, Toby Maher, Justin Lombard, Stuart Purves, Murray Purves
Goals: Thomas Volpe 2, William O'Reilly, Patrick Sicilia, Joseph Parastatidis
Coach: Arthur Parastatidis, Cam Read

2014 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 13-8-86 def Avondale Heights 4-8-32
Best: Max Philpot, Max Gallagher, Jarred Harrison, Zain Neicho, Darcy Griffin, Brodie Romensky
Goals: Max Gallagher 5, Jack Kaygisiz 3, Jack Bullock 2, Daniel Gaul, Max Philpot, Zain Neicho
Coach: Paul Harrison

2014 Div 4: Maribyrnong Park 10-10-70 def West Coburg 6-3-39
Best: Kyle Baker, Daniel Oliver, Ben Doran, Dylan Lombard, Darcy Hewat, Lindsay Murfett
Goals: Harry Patton 2, Jackson Connor 2, Kyle Baker 2, Darcy Hewat, Jack Adam, Daniel Oliver, Tom Donelly
Coach: Akram Kassab

 

2013 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 11-8-74 def Hadfield 7-11-53
Best: Dex Brumby, Wilson Fisher, Ben Moss, Brodie Romensky, Liam Collins, Kale Moseley
Goals: Brodie Romensky 3, James Kean 2, Max Philpot 2, Wilson Fisher, Ben Moss, Liam Collins, Kale Moseley
Coach: Akram Kassab

2013 Div 5: Maribyrnong Park 7-8-50 def Aberfeldie 1-3-9
Best: Jacob Abdulnour, Nicholas White, Darcy Griffin, Jackson Griffin, William Dalton, Aiden Drentin
Goals: William Hatfield, Isaac Montebello, Nicholas White, Jack Bullock, Matthew Hatfield, Max Gallagher
Coach: Paul Harrison

 

2009: Maribyrnong Park 11-9-75 def Tullamarine 3-4-22
Best: Louis Merlo, Rory Atkins, Martin Donelly, Lockie Bell, Lockie Doran, Matthew Alvis
Goals: Rory Atkins 6, Jack Solomon 3, Uchita Wijeserkara, Jacob Kane 

Coach: Stacey Eccles

BOYS - U15/U14

2008: Maribyrnong Park 10-8-68 def Avondale Heights 2-1-13

Best: Rory Atkins, Sam Williams, Keith Stone, Uchita Wijeserkara, Matthew Alvis, Timothy Plumb, Zach Patten

Goals: Rory Atkins 7, Reubin Fulton-Grigg, Jack Hargraves, Uchita Wijeserkara

Coach: Stuart Donelly

 

1987: Maribyrnong Park 8-16-64 def West Coburg 3-7-25

Best: Danny Kelly, Alan Nash, Bruno Aquila, Cain Nash, Michael Ryan, Brad Jarrett, Shaun Fox

Goals: Danny Kelly 2, Michael Ryan, Michael Eagan, Cain Nash, Bruno Aquila, Denis Delac, Stephen Coughlan

Coach: Kevin Coughlan

 

1984: Maribyrnong Park 7-10-52 def Ascot Vale 5-7-37
Best: Leigh Herrick, Phillip Reed, Kerr Walker, Robert Fortunato, Ken Purvis, Tony Mosca
Goals: Phillip Reed 3, John Tyrell 2, Robert Fortunato 2 

Coach: Ray Capuano

BOYS / MIXED - U12/U13

2017 Div 1: Maribyrnong Park 6-8-44 def Strathmore 6-6-42

Best: Daniel Restuccia, Sebastian Mckerrow, Jake Muir, Matthew Lewis, Anthony Patamisi,
Jamie Willder

Goals: Matthew Lewis 2, Sebastian Mckerrow 2, Jamie Willder, Jack Mantello

Coach: Scott Sheldon

2015 Div 3: Maribyrnong Park 11-4-70 def Avondale Heights 1-9-15

Best: Jacob Samuel, Fletcher Ware, Daniel Restuccia, Sebastian McKerrow, Jack Krzyik,
Ned Ryan

Goals: Daniel Restuccia 4, Sebastian McKerrow 2, Jack Krzyik, Jack Brooks, Jack Mantello,
Yaron Faustin, William Havers

Coach: John Spicuglia & Pat Mollica

2014 Div 8: Maribyrnong Park 6-6-42 def East Sunbury 1-3-9

Best: Jordan Noonan, Jordan Ragogna, Max Fischer, David Mathews, Michael Lavery,

Zackary Tavrou

Goals: Bailey Marcola 3, Zackary Tavrou, Max Fischer, Alessio Occhiuzzi

Coach: John Spicuglia

2013 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 6-8-44 def Pascoe Vale 2-3-15

Best: Kyle Baker, Daniel Maiorano, Samuel Beckinsale, Zachary Bateman, Lachlan Melican,

Joseph McIntyre

Goals: Samuel Beckinsale 2, Kyle Baker, Jack Middelton, Thomas Janetzki, Zachary Bateman

Coach: Gary Lombard & Neil Fulton-Grigg

 

2013 Div 5: Maribyrnong Park 4-4-28 def Pascoe Vale 1-6-12
Best: Samuel Paea, Thomas Volpe, Jai Brinkotter, Liam Thomas, Patrick Sicilia, Oskar Romanin
Goals: Jai Brinkotter, Patrick Sicilia, Liam Thomas, Samuel Paea
Coach: Pat Dalton

2011: Maribyrnong Park 9-8-62 def Oak Park 3-4-22

Best: Zain Neicho, Devan Workman, Henry Fleming, Mazen Fayad, Darcy Hewat,
Thomas Rendle

Goals: Zain Neicho 3, Nathan Blackmore 2, Rory Harrington 2, Thomas Rundle, William Myers

Coach: Gary Lombard

2010: Maribyrnong Park 2-3-15 def Oak Park 1-6-12

Best: Nicholas Smith, Jack Carrington, Harrison Patton, Edward Gusman, Daniel Oliver,
Jack Adam

Goals: Jack Adam, Edward Gusman

Coach: Jason Patton

2008: Maribyrnong Park 5-6-36 def Jacana 3-6-24

Best: Touk Miller, Matthew Calyk, Mitchell Ware, Jackson Seymour, Nathan McLellan,
Andrew Webb

Goals: Joseph Gale 2, Touk Miller, Mitchell O'Dea, Matthew Calyk

Coach: Darren McLellan

 

1999: Maribyrnong Park 4-6-30 def Airport West 3-2-20

Best: Lynden Dunn, Troy Scouller, Matthew Grinson, Karl Staudt, Angus Valentine

Goals: Matthew Grinson 2, Troy Scouller, Corey Williams

Coach: Ashley Barclay

1996: Maribyrnong Park 7-9-51 def Keilor 1-0-6

Best: Billy Wilson, Jordan Taylor, Brad Durasovic, Kinnon Trewin, Michael Davison

Goals: Jordan Taylor 2, Luke Patsalis 2, Steve Morfesse 1, Dale Williams, Chris Hope,
Mark Salvadori

Coach: Shane Taylor

    

1995: Maribyrnong Park 3-5-23 def Westmeadows 3-4-22

Best: James Winks, Matthew Crockford, Jack Scott, Jordan Taylor, Nathan Parker

Goals: Jack Scott, Jordan Taylor

Coach: Shane Taylor

1991: Maribyrnong Park 9-2-56 def Keilor 3-0-18
Best: Shane Crowley, Daniel Lanigan, Justin Lock
Goals: Michael Agresta 2, William Wright, Justin Burt
Coach: Joe Agresta

BOYS / MIXED - U11/U10

2019 Div 4: Maribyrnong Park 2-3-15 def Ascot Vale 2-2-14

Best: Lenny Grillo, George Smith, Lachlan Atchison, Hunter Holland, Luke Stevenson, Dash Mistry

Goals: James Mulgrew, Hunter Holland

Coach: Ryan Mistry

 

2018 Div 4: Maribyrnong Park 2-2-14 def Airport West 0-2-2
Best: Alex DiNuzzo, Atticus Brennan, Charlie Berger, Jesse Steel, Aiden Nuredini
Goals: Charlie Berger, Alex DiNuzzio
Coach: Darin Milner

2018 Div 8: Maribyrnong Park 3-3-21 def Moonee Valley 0-5-5
Best: Edward O'Farrell, Aidan Brophy, Hunter Holland, Oliver Yeats, Benjamin Pettit, Atticus Coulson
Goals: Aidan Brophy 1, Edward O'Farrell, Hunter Holland
Coach: Sean Brophy

2015 Div 7: Maribyrnong Park 1-5-11 def Strathmore 1-0-6

Best: Dante D'Ovidio, Finlay Townsend, Zach Brockfield, Samuel Day, Oliver Kinross, James Ragg

Goals: James Ragg

Coach: Rick D'Ovidio

2014 Div 8: Maribyrnong Park 2-0-12 def Strathmore 0-3-3

Best: Jordan Neicho, Connor Clifford, James Middleton, Ryder Rousch, William Rousch, Jesse Hatfield

Goals: Ryder Rousch, Jesse Hatfield

Coach: Cam Yates

2013 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 3-7-25 def Pascoe Vale 3-3-21

Best: Angus Hug, Keiran McGadey, Andre Jaycock, Noah Wallwork, Fletcher Ware, Archer Hoban

Goals: Andre Jaycock, Christian Ketsakidis, Jack Mantello

Coach: Ernie Hug

2012 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 2-3-15 def Craigeburn 1-2-8
Best: Jai Brinkotter, Keiran McGadey, Thomas Volpe, Lucas Kenna, Patrick Sicilia, Nathan Langenbacher
Goals: Jai Brinkotter 2
Coach: John Brinkotter

2012 Div 5: Maribyrnong Park 5-8-38 def Oak Park 0-1-1
Best: Daniel Prisakas, Angus Hug, Jack Krzysik, Darcy Knights, Joseph Parastatidis, Kelly Read
Goals: Jack Krzysik 2, Darcy Knights, Tom Purcell, Daniel Melican
Coach: Ernie Hug & Bruce Knights

2011: Maribyrnong Park 5-4-34 def Westmeadows 4-2-26

Best: Toby Maher, Lachlan Melican, Daniel Maiorano, Justin Lombard, Keiran McGadey

Goals: Daniel Maiorano, Toby Maher, Angus Salvado, William Ryan, Max Griffin

Coach: Cameron Griffin & John Brinkotter

2008: Maribyrnong Park 3-8-26 def Aberfeldie 0-1-1

Best: Darcy Griffin, Matthew Hatfield, Daniel Hanna, Nicholas Smith, Nicholas White, Jack Alfonso

Goals: Matthew Hatfield 2, Nicholas White

Coach: Greg Bullock & Cameron Griffin

1989: Maribyrnong Park 6-5-41 def Keilor 0-0-0

Best: Michael Agresta, Tim Harvey, Darren Tribe, Ryan Gilpin, Shane Crowley, Brendan Hicks

Goals: Daniel Cammarota 2, Tim Harvey 2, Michael Agresta 2

Coach: Jim Pillios

1988: Maribyrnong Park 3-6-24 def Glenroy 2-0-12

Best: Emilio Bangit, Michael Agresta, Ryan Gilpin, Ben Dunsmore, Justin Lock, Matthew Pillios

Goals: Emilio Bangit 2, Michael Agresta

Coach: Jim Pillios

1985: Maribyrnong Park 1-0-6 def Glenroy 0-1-1
Best: John Valori, Scott Agresta, Anthony Flynn, John Calleja 

Goals: John Valori 1
Coach: Norm Janetski